Post Time Report:
Codes:  > 1st Start, $ Stakes, + Graded
Thursday, June 13, 2024
Copyright 2015, Sadler LLC
BTP
1st
Clm 15000 n2 (3upF)
$13,600
KY
3
F
$9,622
7
10-1
Elora
5 1-1-1
TAPITURE
a1235
1mT
Johanna Glyer (Glyer)
O: Carmie Sucher     B: Echo Valley Horse Farm Inc     T: Wittek Karyn
Tdn
2nd
Clm 5000B (3up)
$12,600
KY
7
G
$104,979
1
9-2
Uncle Kevin
50 7-10-7
TAPITURE
p 120
6f
Petite Bear (Officer)
O: Reust Megan and Pace Eden     B: C Kidder N Cole & Linda Griggs     T: Reust Megan
GP
3rd
Soc 31000C (4up)
$31,000
FL
6
G
$106,238
4
4-1
Tap Gold
16 4-2-3
TAPITURE
p 154
5fA
My Golden Quest (Coronado's Quest)
O: Dennis G Smith     B: Other Things LLC     T: Crichton Rohan
GP
4th
Md Clm 35000 (3yoF)
$41,000
KY
3
F
$44,475
1
5-2
Clearly Copper
10 0-3-3
COPPER BULLET
p 224
1-1/16T
Cleartap (Tapit)
O: Kenneth L Ramsey     B: Winchell Thoroughbreds LLC     T: Ramsey Nolan
Del
5th
Md Sp Wt 40k (3up)
$40,000
KY
3
C
$960
3
6-1
Beware of Pride
1 0-0-0
TAPITURE
p 230
5fT
Abundanceofcaution (Kitten's Joy)
O: Smart Angle LLP     B: Machmer Hall Carrie Brogden & Crai     T: Pino Michael V
Tdn
7th
Alw 29700 n3 (3up)
$29,700
KY
4
C
$36,464
3
6-1
Pace
12 1-1-3
DIALED IN
p 350
1m
Make It Snappy (Medaglia d'Oro)
O: Michelle Winters     B: Robert V LaPenta     T: Winters Michelle
Del
8th
Clm 30000B (3up)
$24,000
KY
4
C
$42,959
5
2-1
Look Sharp
9 1-3-1
DIALED IN
p 400
5-1/2f
Extra Sharp (Cherokee Run)
O: Danny Brown Charis Brenneman and G     B: Susan Casner     T: Compton Greg
Ind
6th
Clm 15000 n2 (3upF) StBre
$18,500
IN
4
F
$31,030
3
2-1
Closer Tothe Truth
6 1-0-1
TAPITURE
p 445
6f
Cactusa (Cactus Ridge)
O: Robert A Ray and Randy Klopp     B: Anthony Wolfe & Julie Mudman     T: Klopp Randy
Ind
8th
Md Sp Wt 43k (3up)
$43,520
KY
3
C
$34,276
3
3-1
Glenbrook Gerry
5 0-2-0
DIALED IN
p 547
1-1/16
Urquia (Scat Daddy)
O: NBS Stable     B: Pillar Property Services Inc     T: Danner Kelsey
Cby
2nd
Clm 4000B (3up)
$12,000
CO
7
G
$51,869
2
6-1
Tombi
36 7-5-5
TALE OF EKATI
p 640
6f
Ntombi (Quiet American)
O: Prime Time Equine LLC     B: David W Lebsock     T: Rushton Stetson
SA
6th
Md Sp Wt 54k (2yoF)
$54,000
KY
2
F
$3,240
6
12-1
She`s My Flame
1 0-0-0
FLAMEAWAY
p 642
5f
Tillie the Hunn (Matchlite)
O: Juan M Quinones Jr     B: Powers` Stables LLC     T: Knapp Steve
CD
5th
Alw 141000 nc (3yo)
$141,000
KY
3
R
$133,925
3
5-2
Bear River
11 2-0-2
FLAMEAWAY
p 656
5-1/2fT
Sixtyfivenorth (Midshipman)
O: Charles K Marquis     B: Dreamfields Farm Don Brady & Brend     T: Desormeaux J Keith
CD
7th
Md Clm 100000 (3up)
$63,000
KY
3
C
$105,986
1
7-2
Lou`s Legacy
10 0-3-2
TAPITURE
p 754
7-1/2f
Biogio's Gift (Any Given Saturday)
O: Hugo Andrade     B: Lou Dunn Diekemper Trust     T: Andrade Hugo
Cby
5th
Clm 10000B (3upF)
$14,500
KY
5
M
$28,387
5
6-1
Delusional Dream
23 1-1-4
TAPITURE
p 810
1-1/16T
No Delusion (Street Cry (Ire))
O: Hopsngrapes Racing LLC     B: Bob Hoeweler     T: Sheehan Nancy
Pen
7th
Clm 4000 n1y (3upF)
$12,000
PA
6
M
$111,318
3
2-1
Hello Gracie
43 4-6-7
DIALED IN
p 839
6f
Gracie's Way (Giant's Causeway)
O: Golden Flame Racing     B: Diane Louise Manning     T: Kreiser Timothy C

EvD
7th
Clm 5000 n4 (3up) StBred
$13,500
LA
5
G
$61,640
1
8-1
Quarter Rat
25 3-2-4
TAPITURE
p 913
7f
Sheila Tequila (Kafwain)
O: Denise Delahoussaye and Patrick K     B: Stephen Brown     T: Delahoussaye Glenn
CT
7th
Alw 27400 n2 (3upF)
$27,400
KY
3
F
$25,200
4
8-1
Don`t Tell Kelly
5 1-0-1
DIALED IN
p 949
6-1/2f
Seven Days (Quiet American)
O: Barbara Brown     B: Beeson Beeson Buckley and Hodge     T: Allard Edward T
CT
7th
Alw 27400 n2 (3upF)
$27,400
KY
3
F
$29,340
1
9-2
Sybarite
10 1-1-3
TAPITURE
p 949
6-1/2f
No Acronyms (Milwaukee Brew)
O: Gus Pesaturo and Kevin J Joy     B: Kim Boulmetis     T: Joy Kevin J