Saturday, May 04, 2024
ENTRIES:
Codes: > 1st Start, $ Stakes, + Graded
Track
Earnings
Starts 1-2-3
Race Condition
Purse
Distance
Off at:
ML
Post
Race
Copyright 2015, Sadler LLC
BEE JERSEY
Bee Dancer
CD
3rd
7
12-1
11:31
1-1/16
$127,000
Opt Clm 100000 n1x (3yo)
3 1-0-0
$39,480
KY
3
C
Dam: Dance Star (Fr) (Sea The Stars (Ire))
($14,000 RNA OBSJUN2023 - Hip# 803)
B: Charles E Fipke O: Charles E Fipke T: Stewart Dallas
Bee Me
WO
5th
5
10-1
3:23
6fA
$111,300
Md Sp Wt 111k (3yo)
1 0-0-0
$3,262
KY
3
G
Dam: Tale of Ice (Tale of Ekati)
($2,800 RNA FTKOCT2022 - Hip# 228) ($1,500 KEEJAN2023 - Hip# 1221)
B: Charles Fipke O: Northern Dawn Stables Inc and Kris T: Cole Krista
+
Beeline
CD
8th
2
10-1
2:46
1m
$600,000
G2- Pat Day Mile S Presented By Sap P (
2 2-0-0
$102,760
KY
3
C
Dam: Secretariat Humor (Distorted Humor)
($70,000 OBSJUN2023 - Hip# 361)
B: Charles Fipke O: Vintage Thoroughbreds LLC T: Mott Riley
+
Infinite Diamond
CD
7th
10
20-1
1:56
1mT
$750,000
G2- Longines Churchill Distaff Turf Mil (
13 2-1-0
$136,479
KY
4
F
Dam: Ready for Gold (More Than Ready)
($10,000 FTKOCT2021 - Hip# 295) ($120,000 OBSAPR2022 - Hip# 954)
B: Charles Fipke O: Diamond 100 Racing Club LLC T: Biancone Patrick L
>
La Perfect Bee
Haw
5th
5
10-1
4:50
6f
$32,000
Md Sp Wt 32k (3up)
0 0-0-0
$0
KY
4
C
Dam: Perfect La Comete (Perfect Soul (Ire))
($8,000 FTKFEB2024 - Hip# 425)
B: Charles Fipke O: Kinga Farm LLC T: Dorochenko Gennadi
$
New Diamond
GP
5th
9
12-1
3:04
1mT
$100,000
Honey Ryder S (3yoF)
3 1-0-1
$34,640
KY
3
F
Dam: Shirl's Soul (Perfect Soul (Ire))
($75,000 OBSMAR2023 - Hip# 38) ($13,000 KEESEP2022 - Hip# 3920)
B: Charles Fipke O: Diamond 100 Racing Club LLC T: Biancone Patrick L
COPPER BULLET
Ponce de Leon
Ind
4th
5
5-1
12:21
1m
$43,520
Md Sp Wt 43k (3yo)
3 0-2-0
$42,500
KY
3
R
Dam: St. John's River (Include)
B: Dede McGehee O: Dede McGehee T: Danner Kelsey
DIALED IN
+
Ain`t Broke
Baq
10th
5
10-1
5:39
1m
$200,000
G2- Ruffian S (4upF)
21 5-5-2
$379,875
KY
5
M
Dam: Voussoir (Arch)
B: John Kerber O: Stewart Ronald P T: Rice Linda
Dial Direct
Tdn
8th
5
4-1
3:50
6f
$35,800
Alw 35800 n2 (3up) StBred
5 1-2-2
$45,970
OH
3
G
Dam: Kissy Suzuki (Summer Bird)
B: Gail Kromer & Eric Heyman O: Mast Thoroughbreds LLC T: Gorham Robert M
Dialed in to Win
TuP
7th
1
8-1
2:40
6-1/2f
$31,000
Opt Clm 50000 n2 (3yo)
4 1-1-0
$42,135
KY
3
C
Dam: Chosen Road (Quality Road)
($ RNA ARZOCT2022 - Hip# 19) ($62,000 KEEJAN2022 - Hip# 486) ($72,000 |
KEESEP2022 - Hip# 2572) |
B: Delia Nash O: EIK Ranch LLC T: Eikleberry Kevin
Doo Wop Don
GG
8th
7
5-1
6:28
1-1/16T
$23,500
Alw 23500 n1x (3up)
36 9-8-6
$198,270
FL
6
G
Dam: Pleasant Ring (Pleasant Tap)
($40,000 KEESEP2019 - Hip# 1745) ($45,000 OBSAPR2020 - Hip# 273)
B: John B Penn O: Taboada Racing Stables LLC T: Calvario Samuel
>
Mint Lavender
Ind
5th
7
30-1
12:53
1mT
$43,520
Md Sp Wt 43k (3yoF)
0 0-0-0
$0
KY
3
F
Dam: My Gal Lexie (Sultry Song)
B: Modo Tesio Equine LLC O: Modo Tesio Equine LLC T: Torres Concepcion
Mr. Ripple
Baq
6th
2
5-1
3:29
1m
$100,000
Alw 100000 n1x (3up)
7 1-2-1
$109,605
KY
4
C
Dam: Palace Pier (Out of Place)
($40,000 FTKJUL2021 - Hip# 246) ($115,000 OBSAPR2022 - Hip# 871)
B: Pillar Property Services Inc O: Legacy Racing LLC T: Clement Christophe
+
Mr. Wireless
CD
10th
4
6-1
4:31
7f
$1,000,000
G1- Churchill Downs S Presented By F
18 7-4-3
$1,051,457
KY
6
G
Dam: Voussoir (Arch)
B: John Kerber & Iveta Kerber O: Jon Lapczenski and JIL Stable T: Calhoun William B
>
Striker Has Dial
Lrl
8th
3
5-2
3:25
7f
$47,000
Md Sp Wt 47k (3yoF)
0 0-0-0
$0
KY
3
F
Dam: Lotta Lolly (Smart Strike)
($49,000 KEEJAN2022 - Hip# 1406) ($180,000 KEESEP2022 - Hip# 2311)
B: Kingswood Farm O: Chief Horse Futures T: De Paz Horacio
True Account
Lrl
2nd
7
6-1
12:30
1-1/16T
$33,000
Md Clm 30000 (3-5)
2 0-0-0
$1,180
MD
4
G
Dam: Basedonatruestory (Broken Vow)
($95,000 FTMOCT2021 - Hip# 287)
B: Country Life Farm & Basedonatruesto O: R and K Racing LLC T: Brion Keri
Verb
OP
1st
7
30-1
12:10
6f
$35,000
Alw 12500 start (4up)
33 3-6-12
$318,069
KY
7
H
Dam: Pajama Bottom (Include)
($65,000 KEENOV2017 - Hip# 3529)
B: Cave Brook Farm O: Michael Tedder T: Hewitt Michael
FLAMEAWAY
+
Blue Eyed George
CD
9th
15
15-1
3:40
1-1/16T
$600,000
G2- American Turf S Presented By Twin
6 2-1-2
$111,776
LA
3
C
Dam: Acting Naughty (Offlee Wild)
($50,000 TEXAUG2022 - Hip# 54) ($200,000 OBSAPR2023 - Hip# 5)
B: Clear Creek Stud LLC O: BG Stables T: McCarthy Michael W
Do Your Job
LS
4th
6
12-1
2:29
6-1/2f
$14,000
Clm 7500 n3 (3up)
7 2-1-1
$31,140
KY
3
C
Dam: Shakedown Sister (Put It Back)
($22,000 FTKOCT2022 - Hip# 52) ($60,000 OBSMAR2023 - Hip# 27)
B: Elise Handler Matthew Schering & G O: Farmers Fillies Racing T: Caldwell J R
Frank Jr
GP
2nd
6
3-1
1:38
1-1/16T
$36,000
Md Clm 25000 (3yo)
2 0-0-0
$2,620
KY
3
G
Dam: Check (Unbridled)
($39,000 RNA FTKOCT2022 - Hip# 667)
B: Dede McGehee O: Dede McGehee T: Danner Kelsey
$
Freedom Principle
GP
11th
7
12-1
6:05
1mT
$100,000
English Channel S (3yo)
6 2-2-0
$89,908
KY
3
C
Dam: Diamondette (Mineshaft)
($30,000 KEESEP2022 - Hip# 3423) ($47,000 RNA OBSMAR2023 - Hip# 426)
B: Lantern Hill Farm LLC O: Echo Papa Racing Corp T: Garoffalo Jose
King Hazelton
Ind
9th
5
30-1
4:10
5fT
$43,520
Md Sp Wt 43k (3yo)
1 0-0-0
$1,250
KY
3
G
Dam: Ba Ba's Bunch (El Corredor)
($15,000 KEEJAN2022 - Hip# 879) ($105,000 KEESEP2022 - Hip# 1310)
B: Stephen Lewis Upchurch O: Kenneth R Spraggins Marilyn Palaz T: Spraggins Kenne
+
Northern Flame
CD
8th
3
20-1
2:46
1m
$600,000
G2- Pat Day Mile S Presented By Sap P (
9 2-0-2
$315,000
KY
3
C
Dam: Darling's Darling (Bernardini)
($425,000 FTSAUG2022 - Hip# 169)
B: Debby M Oxley O: Jack Oxley Harold Lerner LLC T: McPeek Kenneth G
Saturday Starter
OP
4th
3
12-1
1:41
1-1/16
$45,000
Md Clm 40000 (3yo)
6 0-2-0
$13,388
KY
3
R
Dam: Snow Star (Curlin)
($11,000 KEENOV2021 - Hip# 3099) ($2,500 RNA TEXAUG2022 - Hip# 18)
B: Gary & Mary West Stables Inc O: Thelma and Louise Stable LLC T: Ward Dan
TALE OF EKATI
$
Budro Talking
EvD
4th
2
3-1
6:42
1m
$60,000
Evd Classic S (3up) StBred
55 14-9-7
$513,189
LA
9
G
Dam: American Placed (Quiet American)
($1,000 RNA FTKOCT2016 - Hip# 792) ($20,000 TEXAPR2017 - Hip# 104)
B: J Adcock & Hume Wornall O: Sturges J Ducoing T: Ducoing Sturges J
Diamonds N Aces
LS
10th
4
15-1
5:17
6f
$41,500
Opt Clm 30000 n2x (3upF) StBred
21 3-6-3
$128,699
TX
5
M
Dam: Bling's Ace (Too Much Bling)
B: Larry S Huntsinger O: Tony Wilson T: Bryant George
Ekati`s Way
Tdn
8th
1
20-1
3:50
6f
$35,800
Alw 35800 n2 (3up) StBred
4 1-0-1
$33,260
OH
3
G
Dam: Sharon's Way (Proud Citizen)
($30,000 OHIOCT2022 - Hip# 41)
B: Richard Wilkinson O: Robert Cline William Stapleton Ri T: Cline Robert C
Hennys Crazy Train
SA
11th
7
5-1
6:43
1-1/8T
$55,000
Opt Clm 50000 n1x (3upF)
24 7-4-4
$246,766
KY
6
M
Dam: Conspicuous (Ghostzapper)
B: Dream Walkin` Farms Inc O: Alan G Mindell T: Sadler John W
>
Miss Lovey Dovey
Ind
3rd
2
30-1
11:49
1mT
$43,520
Md Sp Wt 43k (3yoF)
0 0-0-0
$0
IN
3
F
Dam: Distorted Alice (Suave)
B: Mary Denise Lestingi O: Mary Lestingi T: Lestingi Mary
Mysterious Tale
Fon
4th
1
3-1
2:57
4f
$9,700
Alw 9700 n1x (3up)
13 2-4-1
$29,329
OK
6
G
Dam: Mysterious Cargo (Silver Train)
B: Cowboy Stables LLC O: Marissa Black T: Black Marissa
Super Ekati
LS
2nd
4
15-1
1:33
6f
$40,000
Md Sp Wt 40k (3yo) StBred
1 0-0-0
$100
TX
3
G
Dam: Super Esther (Malibu Moon)
B: Ken Pullen & Chris Pullen O: Ken Pullen T: Love Alan
Tales of Makenna
TuP
2nd
9
6-1
11:53
7-1/2fT
$31,500
Opt Clm 12000 n1x (3upF)
14 3-3-3
$75,784
NY
6
M
Dam: Makennas Magic (Pioneerof the Nile)
B: Anthony Depaula Lake View Stable O: Aimee Rosa T: Hone Bart
Tombi
Fon
9th
7
10-1
5:22
6f
$7,600
Clm 5000B (3up)
34 7-5-5
$51,062
CO
7
G
Dam: Ntombi (Quiet American)
B: David W Lebsock O: Prime Time Equine LLC T: Rushton Stetson
TAPITURE
Behind the Curtain
CTM
4th
3
8-1
5:20
5f
$17,500
Clm 12500 (3up)
27 6-2-1
$70,844
KY
5
G
Dam: Wayward Woman (Gone Astray)
($13,000 RNA TEXAPR2021 - Hip# 50)
B: Stephen Baker O: Cheryl Humbke T: Humbke Cheryl
Castagno
Tam
10th
12
6-1
4:55
1-1/8T
$26,500
Soc 16000 (4up)
31 8-3-4
$156,652
KY
7
G
Dam: It'sthemoneyhoney (Lion Heart)
B: Albert Baldassari O: Frank DeLuca T: Hayford Jennifer
Got Zip
BTP
3rd
1
4-1
2:25
6f
$24,200
Md Sp Wt 24k (3yo) StBred
2 0-0-0
$2,370
OH
3
C
Dam: Plastique (City Zip)
($13,000 FTKOCT2022 - Hip# 1451)
B: Mandy Lockard & Peter Sheppell O: Quarter Pole Investments LLC T: Fletcher Kevi
Interrupter
OP
6th
9
12-1
2:45
6f
$30,000
Md Clm 12500 (3up)
4 0-0-1
$6,589
KY
3
G
Dam: Miss Malice (Palace Malice)
($23,000 KEENOV2021 - Hip# 2994) ($10,000 KEESEP2022 - Hip# 2339) ($30,000 |
OBSMAR2023 - Hip# 676) |
B: Aurelio Cleto O: Anthony Spinazzola T: Chleborad Lynn
Julynne
FAN
1st
1
4-1
1:00
6f
$24,000
Opt Clm 12000C (3upF) StBred
8 2-1-4
$42,643
IL
4
F
Dam: Synd (Wild Syn)
B: Judith L McGovern & Russell Dean M O: Russell McGovern T: Manley Steve
Kay Bee Gee
BTP
4th
6
7-2
3:00
5-1/2f
$9,700
Clm 5000 n1y (3upF)
43 10-6-4
$169,756
KY
7
M
Dam: Afleet Lexi (Afleet Alex)
($19,000 RNA FTKJUL2018 - Hip# 137) ($33,000 OBSJAN2018 - Hip# 3) ($35,000 |
FTKOCT2018 - Hip# 95) |
B: TK Stables LLC O: Robert C Cline T: Cline Robert C
Ladyness
Pen
2nd
5
6-1
2:30
6f
$13,000
Clm 5000 n2 (3upF)
26 1-6-6
$44,428
FL
4
F
Dam: Our Laughing Lady (Zensational)
($9,000 OBSJAN2021 - Hip# 176)
B: John Dehart & Patricia Dehart O: David J Boyer Jr T: Boyer David J Jr
Lou`s Legacy
CD
1st
5
6-1
10:30
6-1/2f
$120,000
Md Sp Wt 120k (3up)
9 0-3-2
$99,986
KY
3
C
Dam: Biogio's Gift (Any Given Saturday)
B: Lou Dunn Diekemper Trust O: Hugo Andrade T: Andrade Hugo
Mark With an E
LaD
5th
5
3-1
3:33
5-1/2f
$8,500
Md Clm 5000 (3upF)
12 0-1-2
$12,025
NY
5
M
Dam: Kelly's Prize (Pure Prize)
($5,500 RNA FTKOCT2020 - Hip# 201) ($24,000 RNA OBSJUN2021 - Hip# 905)
B: Allen C Hallett O: Jose Luis Ramirez T: Del Cid Erick
Pierre
WO
5th
8
2-1
3:23
6fA
$111,300
Md Sp Wt 111k (3yo)
1 0-0-1
$7,108
ONT-
3
C
Dam: Archerette (Arch)
($80,197 ONTAUG2022 - Hip# 58)
B: Tall Oaks Farm O: Al and Bill Ulwelling T: Attard Kevin
Rebel Joke
Tam
4th
13
5-1
1:50
6f
$17,000
Md Clm 10000 (3up)
5 0-1-1
$7,800
ONT-
4
G
Dam: Bella's Rebel (Rebellion (GB))
($19,025 RNA ONTSEP2021 - Hip# 140) ($35,000 OBSOCT2021 - Hip# 590) |
($15,000 OBSJAN2023 - Hip# 207) |
B: CanWest O: JR Ranch T: Rondon-Mora Carlos A
Rexford
SA
3rd
3
6-1
1:35
6fT
$31,000
Soc 50000 n2 (3up)
10 1-3-3
$115,700
KY
4
G
Dam: Peisinoe (Yes It's True)
($160,000 OBSAPR2022 - Hip# 884)
B: English Range Farm O: Little Red Feather Racing T: D`Amato Philip
Rubys Flash
Lrl
5th
8
20-1
2:00
6f
$22,000
Clm 12500 n3 (3up)
12 2-4-0
$71,855
MD
3
G
Dam: Ruby Pumps (Finality)
B: Jagger Inc & Pete Mattson O: D C Racing T: Maldonado Jonathan
Stay Faithful
BTP
5th
7
7-2
3:35
5fT
$16,700
Md Sp Wt 16k (36F)
1 0-0-0
$396
KY
3
F
Dam: Maggie R (Officer)
B: Robert Clements Irene Clements an O: Irene Clements and Tommy C Short T: Sho
Taporical
Pen
5th
1
3-1
4:00
6f
$16,000
Clm 10000 n2 (3up)
11 1-2-2
$36,985
NY
3
G
Dam: Rhetorical Colors (Afleet Alex)
B: Carl Bennett O: Bruno Schickedanz T: Sullivan Elliot
Toulouse Detrac
SA
5th
7
15-1
2:46
1mT
$30,000
Md Clm 50000 (3-5F)
5 0-0-0
$2,500
KY
3
F
Dam: Coldgreydawn (Flashy Bull)
($22,000 KEESEP2022 - Hip# 3735) ($75,000 OBSMAR2023 - Hip# 381)
B: EVADI Farm Team & David E Hager O: Nguyen & Tran T: Papaprodromou George