Saturday, July 20, 2019
Codes:  > 1st Start, $ Stakes, + Graded
Post Time Report:
Copyright 2015, Sadler LLC
Tdn
2nd
Alw 5000 start (3upF)
$16,700
KY
4
F
$59,120
3
6-1
Paint Dakota
20 6-1-5
PAYNTER
a1250
6f
Reliquary (Pulpit)
O: David C Galbraith     B: Three Lyons Racing LLC     T: Zielinski Richard
PRX
1st
Md Clm 30000 (3up)
$35,000
KY
3
G
$1,750
4
10-1
Supervillain
4 0-0-0
SUPER SAVER
a1255
1-70yT
Vanquished (Empire Maker)
O: Debra E Kachel     B: Dorothy A Matz     T: Hendriks Richard J
Lrl
1st
Md Sp Wt 40k (2yoF)
$40,000
VA
2
F
07
Bella Aurora
>
0 0-0-0
CARPE DIEM
p 110
5-1/2fT
Street Interest (Street Cry (Ire))
O: Country Life Farm     B: Morgan`s Ford Farm     T: Trombetta Michael J
PRX
2nd
Clm 16000 n3 (3upF)
$26,000
KY
5
M
$56,130
5
30-1
Savannah`s Dream
32 2-3-3
CONGRATS
p 122
6f
Noon Day (Smoke Glacken)
O: Cecelia Evans & Kimberly Christman     B: Fred W Hertrich III & Dr John R     T: Christman K
Mth
4th
Md Sp Wt 47k (3up)
$47,500
PA
4
G
$1,000
3
8-1
Ink Splotz
2 0-0-0
OVERANALYZE
p 123
6f
Alexandria Wa (Bluegrass Cat)
O: Win Set Stables     B: Blackstone Farm LLC     T: Thompson Garry L
BTP
3rd
Alw 17200 n3 (3upF)
$17,200
KY
4
F
$22,080
02
I`mnotshyi`llbuy
4 2-0-1
DISTORTED HUMOR
p 135
6-1/2f
Dontbeshy I'll Buy (Cherokee Run)
O: Jerry Jamgotchian     B: Marbat LLC     T: Reed Eric R
BTP
3rd
Alw 17200 n3 (3upF)
$17,200
KY
3
F
$57,160
05
Wonder Stone
5 2-0-0
SUPER SAVER
p 135
6-1/2f
Waving (Street Cry (Ire))
O: Don Alberto Corp     B: Don Alberto Corporation     T: Ward Wesley A
GP
4th
Md Clm 12500 (3up)
$19,000
KY
3
G
$5,360
2
4-1
Five Star Recruit
4 0-1-1
OVERANALYZE
p 212
7-1/2fT
Breakshot (Lemon Drop Kid)
O: Timothy Yee     B: Richard Forbush     T: McGoey Monica
Tdn
5th
Clm 12500B (3up)
$13,600
KY
9
G
$719,000
4
3-1
Abraham
60 14-11-8
DISTORTED HUMOR
p 220
1m
Tabarin (El Prado (Ire))
O: Premier Stables Unlimited     B: Dixiana Farms LLC     T: Morales Nabu
Tdn
5th
Clm 12500B (3up)
$13,600
KY
9
G
$719,000
4
3-1
Abraham
60 14-11-8
DISTORTED HUMOR
p 220
1m
Tabarin (El Prado (Ire))
O: Premier Stables Unlimited     B: Dixiana Farms LLC     T: Morales Nabu
Tdn
5th
Clm 12500B (3up)
$13,600
KY
9
G
$719,000
4
3-1
Abraham
60 14-11-8
DISTORTED HUMOR
p 220
1m
Tabarin (El Prado (Ire))
O: Premier Stables Unlimited     B: Dixiana Farms LLC     T: Morales Nabu
Tdn
5th
Clm 12500B (3up)
$13,600
KY
9
G
$719,000
4
3-1
Abraham
60 14-11-8
DISTORTED HUMOR
p 220
1m
Tabarin (El Prado (Ire))
O: Premier Stables Unlimited     B: Dixiana Farms LLC     T: Morales Nabu
WO
4th
Md Sp Wt 65k (3upF)
$65,000
ONT-
3
F
$22,400
3
20-1
Maritime Breeze
9 0-0-1
MORE THAN READY
p 232
1mT
Maritime Passion (Stormy Atlantic)
O: Benjamin Hutzel     B: Ben Hutzel     T: DePaulo Michael P
GP
5th
Clm 6250 (3up)
$19,000
KY
4
G
$50,930
2
20-1
Cool Mover
22 3-2-4
MORE THAN READY
p 242
1m
Always in My Heart (Hennessy)
O: Ridertack Inc     B: Pin Oak Stud LLC     T: Lander Jesus

PRX
5th
Clm 12500 n4 (3up)
$24,000
KY
4
G
$81,380
3
4-1
Metaphorical
17 3-3-1
DISTORTED HUMOR
p 243
7f
Isn't She Grand (Grand Reward)
O: Alberto C Serrano     B: WinStar Farm LLC     T: Penaloza Miguel
PRX
5th
Clm 12500 n4 (3up)
$24,000
KY
5
G
$105,260
8
15-1
Ebo Strong
21 3-5-1
SUPER SAVER
p 243
7f
Masked Maiden (Sky Mesa)
O: C and R Horse Farm     B: Debby Oxley & Nuckols Farm     T: Serey Juan
ELP
4th
Clm 16000 n2 (3up)
$17,500
KY
3
C
$18,490
2
3-1
Solomonic
7 1-0-2
PAYNTER
p 314
6f
Lotus of the Nile (Fusaichi Pegasus)
O: Zayat Stables LLC     B: Zayat Stables LLC     T: Cox Brad H
ELP
4th
Clm 16000 n2 (3up)
$17,500
KY
3
C
$17,230
5
12-1
Freefall
6 1-0-0
TIZNOW
p 314
6f
Passe (Dixie Union)
O: Douglas Nachman     B: Apache Farm LLC & WinStar Farm LLC     T: Maker Michael J
Tdn
7th
Miss Ohio S  (2yoF) StBred
$75,000
OH
2
F
$24,500
1
5-2
Valley of Mo`ara
$
2 1-1-0
OVERANALYZE
p 320
5-1/2f
Pola Golden R N (Golden Missile)
O: Blazing Meadows Farm LLC and TEC Ra     B: Michael William Soehnlen     T: Hamm Timoth
FL
6th
Alw 18000 n2 (3upF)
$18,000
NY
3
F
$22,090
8
15-1
Analyze With Honor
7 1-0-4
OVERANALYZE
p 325
1-70y
Honour Colony (Honour and Glory)
O: Jeffrey Ficarella     B: Kingsport Farm LLC Hidden Lake Far     T: Ficarella Brooke
Mth
8th
G3- Molly Pitcher S  (3upF)
$150,000
KY
4
F
$102,220
6
12-1
Sun Studio
+
7 2-0-2
SPEIGHTSTOWN
p 327
1-1/16
Bending Strings (American Chance)
O: John D Gunther     B: John D Gunther     T: Pletcher Todd A
AZD
2nd
Clm 5000 n2 (3upF)
$6,500
KY
4
F
$20,220
7
30-1
Mistletoe
19 1-3-3
PAYNTER
p 330
5-1/2f
Adaya (Hard Spun)
O: Michael Wood     B: Machmer Hall     T: Gutierrez Juan Q
Lrl
6th
Alw 42000 n1x (3up)
$42,000
KY
5
G
$123,300
07
Shortlist
20 3-7-1
CONGRATS
p 340
7f
Gingivere (Chester House)
O: Bruce Lunsford     B: Robert G Schaedle     T: Englehart Jeremiah C
AZD
3rd
Md Clm 5000 (3up)
$5,500
KY
3
G
$3,810
2
5-1
Keaton
7 0-2-1
MORE THAN READY
p 400
5-1/2f
Loufoque (Malibu Moon)
O: Larsen Racing Stables LLC     B: Wertheimer Et Frere     T: Angelle Brent
BTP
8th
Clm 5000 n3 (3upF)
$8,600
KY
3
F
$13,410
05
Coronela
11 2-0-2
REVOLUTIONARY
p 405
6f
Golden Trip (Seeking the Gold)
O: Guillermo Rangel     B: Sally Thomas & New Dawn Stable     T: Rangel Guillermo
BTP
8th
Clm 5000 n3 (3upF)
$8,600
KY
3
F
$19,880
09
My Time to Shine
6 2-0-0
REVOLUTIONARY
p 405
6f
Look Whos a Star (Pollard's Vision)
O: Dana D Holt and Ted W Lucas     B: Ted Lucas & Dana D Holt     T: Lucas Ted W
Lrl
7th
Clm 16000 n2 (3upF)
$22,000
NY
4
F
$39,040
08
Congrats Graduate
23 1-3-2
CONGRATS
p 410
5-1/2fT
Starry Pursuit (Van Nistelrooy)
O: Down the Stretch Racing LLC & Brad     B: Wellspring Stables     T: Salzman John E
ELP
6th
Md Sp Wt 50k (2yoF)
$50,000
KY
2
F
$930
8
12-1
Fed Policy
1 0-0-0
FED BIZ
p 410
1mT
Re Entry (Malibu Moon)
O: David Goldman     B: Colts Neck Stables LLC     T: Bradley William
ELP
6th
Md Sp Wt 50k (2yoF)
$50,000
KY
2
F
$930
9
15-1
Champagne Talking
1 0-0-0
TIZNOW
p 410
1mT
Lenawee (Albert the Great)
O: Randall L Bloch John Seiler Kirk     B: Randy Bloch et al     T: Wilkes Ian R

WO
7th
Md Sp Wt 71k (2yoF)
$71,000
ONT-
2
F
9
10-1
Merveilleux
>
0 0-0-0
PAYNTER
p 415
6fT
Breech Inlet (Holy Bull)
O: Al and Bill Ulwelling     B: Mike Carroll     T: Attard Kevin
AZD
4th
Clm 4000B (3up)
$6,500
KY
5
G
$26,600
3
15-1
Kenzou`s Empire
20 3-3-1
BODEMEISTER
p 430
4-1/2f
Clear in the West (Gone West)
O: Danny Hernandez     B: Northwest Farms LLC     T: Hernandez Danny
ArP
5th
Ctba Futurity  (2yo) StBred
$30,000
CO
2
G
$4,830
7
8-1
Uzi
o
2 0-1-1
OVERANALYZE
p 440
6f
My Daddy's Awesome (Awesome Aga
O: K Bar K Enterprises     B: K Bar K Enterprises Inc     T: Kemper Kerry
PrM
7th
Alw 33000 n2 (3up)
$33,000
KY
3
G
$30,570
5
9-2
Moto Moto
9 1-1-3
SUPER SAVER
p 444
6f
How Pleasant (Distorted Humor)
O: Travis Swan Murphy and Probable Cau     B: Three Chimneys Farm LLC     T: Murphy Travis
WO
8th
G3- Ontario Colleen S  (3yoF)
$125,000
GB
3
F
$65,980
9
15-1
Carnival Colors
+
4 2-1-1
DISTORTED HUMOR
p 450
1mT
Carnival Court (Street Sense)
O: Godolphin LLC     B: Godolphin     T: Stidham Michael
PRX
10th
Md Clm 10000 (3up)
$18,000
KY
4
G
$6,200
3
6-5
Camp Counselor
5 0-2-0
PAYNTER
p 458
5-1/2f
Counselor Cabot (Indian Charlie)
O: Jack J Armstrong     B: George Krikorian     T: Lake Scott A
Mth
11th
G3- Winstar Matchmaker S  (3upF
$150,000
KY
4
F
$160,220
1
10-1
Dark Artist
+
12 4-0-2
PAYNTER
p 506
1-1/8T
Ominous Cat (Storm Cat)
O: Goodwood Racing VIII     B: Winchell Thoroughbreds LLC & WinSt     T: Cibelli Jane
Mth
11th
G3- Winstar Matchmaker S  (3upF
$150,000
KY
4
F
$475,570
6
9-5
Competitionofideas
+
9 3-3-2
SPEIGHTSTOWN
p 506
1-1/8T
Devil by Design (Medaglia d'Oro)
O: Klaravich Stables Inc     B: John D Gunther Tony Chedraoui & E     T: Brown Chad C
ELP
8th
Md Sp Wt 50k (3upF)
$50,000
KY
4
F
$39,610
10
6-1
Latest Version
10 0-2-1
BODEMEISTER
p 510
1-1/16T
Rendition (A.P. Indy)
O: G Watts Humphrey Jr     B: G Watts Humphrey Jr Susan Keller     T: Oliver Victoria
WO
9th
Md Clm 25000 (3upF)
$32,500
KY
3
F
$1,040
10
12-1
Dance Along Dede
2 0-0-0
BODEMEISTER
p 524
1mT
Real Fancy Runner (Johannesburg)
O: Sea Glass Stables LLC     B: Nursery Place & Partners     T: Vella Daniel J
Dmr
2nd
Opt Clm 62000C (3up)
$67,000
KY
5
H
$708,290
1
8-5
American Anthem
13 5-2-2
BODEMEISTER
p 530
6-1/2f
Indy's Windy (A.P. Indy)
O: China Horse Club International Ltd     B: WinStar Farm LLC     T: Baffert Bob
Dmr
2nd
Opt Clm 62000C (3up)
$67,000
KY
5
H
$708,290
1
8-5
American Anthem
13 5-2-2
BODEMEISTER
p 530
6-1/2f
Indy's Windy (A.P. Indy)
O: China Horse Club International Ltd     B: WinStar Farm LLC     T: Baffert Bob
Dmr
2nd
Opt Clm 62000C (3up)
$67,000
KY
5
H
$708,290
1
8-5
American Anthem
13 5-2-2
BODEMEISTER
p 530
6-1/2f
Indy's Windy (A.P. Indy)
O: China Horse Club International Ltd     B: WinStar Farm LLC     T: Baffert Bob
Dmr
2nd
Opt Clm 62000C (3up)
$67,000
KY
5
H
$708,290
1
8-5
American Anthem
13 5-2-2
BODEMEISTER
p 530
6-1/2f
Indy's Windy (A.P. Indy)
O: China Horse Club International Ltd     B: WinStar Farm LLC     T: Baffert Bob
Dmr
2nd
Opt Clm 62000C (3up)
$67,000
KY
5
G
$94,190
4
5-2
Flagstaff
5 2-1-1
SPEIGHTSTOWN
p 530
6-1/2f
Indyan Giving (A.P. Indy)
O: Lane`s End Racing & Hronis Racing     B: Summer Wind Farm     T: Sadler John W

Dmr
3rd
Clm 40000 (3yo)
$42,000
KY
3
G
$50,150
11
9-2
Contagion
7 2-1-1
FED BIZ
p 600
1mT
Stadia (Teuflesberg)
O: Great Friends Stable Westside Raci     B: Douglas Arnold     T: O`Neill Doug
Rui
8th
Clm 5000B (3up)
$7,300
KY
4
G
$33,560
1
7-2
Super Day
25 2-2-3
SUPER SAVER
p 602
7-1/2f
Suede Shoe (Pulpit)
O: Noe Amaya and Alondra S Munoz     B: Calumet Farm     T: Munoz Guadalupe Jr
ELP
10th
Clm 30000 n2 (3upF)
$20,000
KY
3
F
$11,970
5
20-1
Lady Blue
9 1-0-0
FED BIZ
p 610
1-1/16T
Croatian Diva (Fusaichi Pegasus)
O: Frazza Cassimeris Racing     B: Greg Osterloh & Patricia Osterloh     T: Leonard George III
ELP
10th
Clm 30000 n2 (3upF)
$20,000
KY
4
F
$22,740
2
5-1
Sistas Ready
10 1-1-0
MORE THAN READY
p 610
1-1/16T
Long Approach (Broad Brush)
O: Five Fillies Stable LLC     B: Stonehaven Steadings     T: Lopresti Charles
Mth
13th
Opt Clm 16000 n1x (3upF)
$47,500
KY
3
F
$23,480
6
20-1
Hendaya
5 1-1-1
FED BIZ
p 620
1-1/16T
Wet n' Reckless (War Front)
O: Edward J Short     B: Lopez Maybee & Tennant     T: Cibelli Jane
Mth
13th
Opt Clm 16000 n1x (3upF)
$47,500
KY
3
F
$30,500
2
7-2
Black Dynamite
3 1-0-0
MORE THAN READY
p 620
1-1/16T
Heatherdoesntbluff (Old Trieste)
O: e Five Racing Thoroughbreds     B: SF Bloodstock LLC     T: Stidham Michael
WO
11th
Md Clm 25000 (3upF)
$32,500
KY
3
F
$6,390
7
6-1
Baby Driver
3 0-0-0
BODEMEISTER
p 630
1mT
Top Producer (Smart Strike)
O: Bruce Lunsford     B: W Bruce Lunsford     T: Minshall Barbara J
LS
7th
Md Sp Wt 23k (3up)
$23,000
KY
3
G
$20,620
8
7-5
Soul Ready
7 0-2-2
MORE THAN READY
p 630
5fT
Shirl's Soul (Perfect Soul (Ire))
O: L & N Racing LLC     B: Charles Fipke     T: Asmussen Steven M
LaD
6th
Clm 5000 n2 (3up)
$7,000
KY
3
G
$9,600
8
5-1
Cogan
5 1-0-0
DISTORTED HUMOR
p 639
7f
Calais (A.P. Indy)
O: R & R Racing Inc     B: Don Alberto Corporation     T: Cangemi Leah
Mth
14th
Md Sp Wt 47k (3upF)
$47,500
KY
3
F
$12,850
2
8-1
Talkthetalk
5 0-1-0
REVOLUTIONARY
p 648
6f
Cosmic Energy (Unbridled Energy)
O: Panic Stable LLC     B: Pope McLean Marc McLean & Pope McL     T: Cibelli Jane
Sac
4th
Clm 20000 n2x (3up)
$18,000
KY
5
G
$105,270
2
7-2
Seau
32 5-3-6
DISTORTED HUMOR
p 651
1m
Supercharger (A.P. Indy)
O: Aldrich Boersma Olsen Titus & M     B: Hill `n` Dale Equine Holdings Inc     T: Howey Quinn
Sac
4th
Clm 20000 n2x (3up)
$18,000
KY
5
G
$105,270
2
7-2
Seau
32 5-3-6
DISTORTED HUMOR
p 651
1m
Supercharger (A.P. Indy)
O: Aldrich Boersma Olsen Titus & M     B: Hill `n` Dale Equine Holdings Inc     T: Howey Quinn
Sac
4th
Clm 20000 n2x (3up)
$18,000
KY
5
G
$105,270
2
7-2
Seau
32 5-3-6
DISTORTED HUMOR
p 651
1m
Supercharger (A.P. Indy)
O: Aldrich Boersma Olsen Titus & M     B: Hill `n` Dale Equine Holdings Inc     T: Howey Quinn
Sac
4th
Clm 20000 n2x (3up)
$18,000
KY
5
G
$105,270
2
7-2
Seau
32 5-3-6
DISTORTED HUMOR
p 651
1m
Supercharger (A.P. Indy)
O: Aldrich Boersma Olsen Titus & M     B: Hill `n` Dale Equine Holdings Inc     T: Howey Quinn
Dmr
5th
Md Sp Wt 61k (3upF)
$61,000
KY
3
F
$4,800
1
4-1
Shocking Fast
1 0-0-1
DISTORTED HUMOR
p 700
6-1/2f
Amour d'Ete (Tiznow)
O: Three Chimneys Farm     B: Three Chimneys Farm LLC     T: Baffert Bob

LS
9th
Clm 15000 n2 (3upF)
$13,500
KY
3
F
$10,950
6
10-1
Simple Pleasure
7 1-1-0
SUPER SAVER
p 728
5fT
Delicatus (Distorted Humor)
O: Theodore G Rork     B: Briland Farm Robert Mitchell & Sta     T: Hebert Matt
LS
9th
Clm 15000 n2 (3upF)
$13,500
KY
3
F
$23,080
8
2-1
Nicholesluckycharm
4 1-1-1
TIZNOW
p 728
5fT
I'm Mom's Favorite (Indian Charlie)
O: Carl R Moore Management LLC     B: Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings L     T: Sharp Joe
Ind
5th
Md Sp Wt 31k (2yo)
$31,000
KY
2
C
9
2-1
Carpe Victoriam
>
0 0-0-0
CARPE DIEM
p 807
5fT
Paying Off (Malibu Moon)
O: Ghost Hollow Farms LLC     B: Ghost Hollow Farms LLC     T: Amoss Thomas
HsT
8th
Clm 16000 (3up)
$15,000
KY
6
G
$150,230
1
2-1
Silvertown
32 5-8-8
SPEIGHTSTOWN
p 820
6-1/2f
Silver Sands (El Prado (Ire))
O: Ken Johnson     B: Paul Pompa Jr     T: Pedersen Keith
HsT
8th
Clm 16000 (3up)
$15,000
KY
7
G
$59,230
4
12-1
Heartset
31 7-5-2
SUPER SAVER
p 820
6-1/2f
Salem Heart (Touch Gold)
O: Patty Leaney     B: Phil T Owens     T: Leaney Patricia
Dmr
8th
G2- San Clemente S  (3yoF)
$200,000
KY
3
F
$85,750
6
8-1
Over Emphasize
+
7 1-1-4
OVERANALYZE
p 830
1mT
Star in the Corner (Holy Bull)
O: Mel & Jean Annuzzi     B: John R Penn     T: McCarthy Michael W
Ind
6th
Opt Clm 25000 n1x (3upF)
$32,500
KY
4
F
$66,190
9
12-1
Mauk`s Tuff
15 3-2-1
OVERANALYZE
p 835
5fT
Crocodile Tuff (Petionville)
O: Richard Finucane     B: Pope McLean Marc McLean & Pope McL     T: Finucane Richard
Sac
8th
California Governors Cup H  (3upF
$50,000
KY
5
M
$99,250
7
6-1
Strip It Down
$
18 4-4-1
CONGRATS
p 850
6f
Unforgotten (Northern Afleet)
O: Ten Broeck Farm     B: Woodford Thoroughbreds     T: Wright Blaine
MD
4th
Clm 3200 (3up)
$4,500
ONT-
7
G
$62,420
2
5-2
Conquest Hot Humor
24 4-4-5
DISTORTED HUMOR
p 850
6-1/2f
Annasan (Corporate Report)
O: Colleen O`Hagan     B: Steven Di Iorio     T: O`Hagan Colleen
Pen
7th
Md Clm 7500 (3up)
$11,800
KY
3
G
$8,160
4
2-1
Overleveraged
8 0-0-2
FED BIZ
p 852
5f
Andele (Bernardini)
O: Wheels     B: Alpha Delta Stables LLC     T: Kravets Bruce M
Dmr
9th
Md Sp Wt 61k (2yoF)
$61,000
KY
2
F
9
5-1
Lazy Daisy
>
0 0-0-0
PAYNTER
p 900
5f
Romantic Intention (Suave)
O: Tom Mansor     B: John Elder & Paynter Syndicate     T: O`Neill Doug
Pen
8th
Clm 5000B (3up)
$11,800
KY
4
G
$76,210
4
6-1
To the Hilt
22 4-5-3
CONGRATS
p 920
6f
Pelago (More Than Ready)
O: Heyman Fred and Smoot Matthew     B: Elm Tree Farm LLC     T: McMahon Demelza
Dmr
10th
Opt Clm 40000 n1x (3up)
$64,000
KY
4
G
$111,520
8
8-1
Inscom
13 1-3-0
DISTORTED HUMOR
p 930
1mT
Lemon Kiss (Lemon Drop Kid)
O: Kaleem Shah Inc     B: Town & Country Horse Farms LLC     T: Callaghan Simon
Dmr
10th
Opt Clm 40000 n1x (3up)
$64,000
KY
4
G
$75,300
7
10-1
Erotic
12 2-0-2
MORE THAN READY
p 930
1mT
Seeking the Heart (Seeking the Gold)
O: Slugo Racing Paymaster Racing LLC     B: Wertheimer et Frere     T: Carava Jack
Dmr
10th
Opt Clm 40000 n1x (3up)
$64,000
KY
4
G
$60,900
10
7-2
Overdue
4 1-2-0
OVERANALYZE
p 930
1mT
Nushka (Cherokee Run)
O: H & E Ranch Inc     B: Columbiana Farm LLC     T: D`Amato Philip

Alb
6th
Charles Taylor Derby  (3yo)
$70,000
FL
3
C
$55,260
4
4-1
Vangilder
$
7 2-1-0
PAYNTER
p1025
1-1/16
High Speed Goldie (Parade Ground)
O: Chuck Hovitz     B: Best A Luck Farm LLC     T: Asmussen Steven M