Post Time Report:
Codes:  > 1st Start, $ Stakes, + Graded
Saturday, July 20, 2019
Copyright 2015, Sadler LLC
Lrl
1st
Md Sp Wt 40k (2yoF)
$40,000
KY
2
F
$1,350
01
Duniverse
1 0-0-0
SKY KINGDOM
p 110
5-1/2fT
Magic Shoes (Mineshaft)
O: Philip DiCosmo     B: Pat Tanner     T: Pecoraro Anthony
GP
2nd
Md Clm 10000 (3up)
$17,000
FL
4
C
$500
9
20-1
Determined Boy
1 0-0-0
SHACKLEFORD
p 114
5-1/2f
Sweet as Dixie (Dixie Union)
O: Lobdell Family Stables     B: Trackside Farm     T: Dwoskin Steven
Lrl
2nd
Opt Clm 62000 n1x (2yo)
$42,000
PA
2
G
$12,000
06
Boat Over the Hill
1 1-0-0
TAPITURE
p 140
5-1/2f
Paris by Night (Touch Gold)
O: Jagger Inc     B: Bkackstone Farm LLC     T: Ness Jamie
Tdn
5th
Clm 12500B (3up)
$13,600
KY
5
G
$86,260
2
5-2
King`s Reckoning
28 3-8-1
DIALED IN
p 220
1m
Zephyr Ice (Military)
O: Brinley Enterprises LLC     B: W Kenan Rand Jr     T: Rone Mike L
AP
1st
Md Clm 12500 (3upF)
$13,500
KY
3
F
$3,710
2
6-1
Laverns Lass
4 0-0-2
SHACKLEFORD
p 225
6fA
Munhall Miss (Notional)
O: Richard Perkins and Mark R Moran     B: Richard Perkins & Mark R Moran     T: Rainwater B
WO
4th
Md Sp Wt 65k (3upF)
$65,000
KY
3
F
$11,560
8
6-1
Ekati Peace
3 0-1-0
TALE OF EKATI
p 232
1mT
Lady At Peace (Lord At War (Arg))
O: Charles E Fipke     B: Charles Fipke     T: Carroll Josie
PRX
5th
Clm 12500 n4 (3up)
$24,000
KY
4
G
$100,510
1
1-2
Cowboy Night
15 3-2-4
TALE OF EKATI
p 243
7f
Golden Memories (Suave)
O: Morris E Kernan Jr & M-Z Racing P     B: Pamela P Gartin     T: Zulueta Marcos
PRX
6th
Clm 5000 n2y (3upF)
$20,000
KY
4
F
$90,510
5
15-1
Dialin
22 3-3-6
DIALED IN
p 310
5-1/2f
Electrick Kitty (Tale of the Cat)
O: 3 Amigos 3 Stables     B: Brandywine Farm (Jim & Pam Robinson     T: Diaz Jorge
ELP
4th
Clm 16000 n2 (3up)
$17,500
KY
4
G
$34,620
4
6-1
Cosmic Hallelujah
11 1-1-1
RUN AWAY AND HIDE
p 314
6f
Remembermefondly (Van Nistelrooy)
O: Knightquest Stables Inc     B: John R Penn     T: McKnight Norman
Tdn
7th
Miss Ohio S  (2yoF) StBred
$75,000
OH
2
F
3
6-1
Nikki My Angel
$
0 0-0-0
SHACKLEFORD
p 320
5-1/2f
Cinco Emayo (Broken Vow)
O: Ron Paolucci Racing LLC     B: Emcee Stable LLC     T: Quartarolo Anthony T
Tdn
7th
Miss Ohio S  (2yoF) StBred
$75,000
OH
2
F
$24,000
5
3-1
Calusa Queen
$
2 1-1-0
SHACKLEFORD
p 320
5-1/2f
Jensens Score (Even the Score)
O: Steven De Maiolo     B: Steve M DeMaiolo     T: Rone Mike L
Tdn
7th
Miss Ohio S  (2yoF) StBred
$75,000
OH
2
F
$1,500
7
8-1
Moonlit Mission
$
1 0-0-0
SHACKLEFORD
p 320
5-1/2f
Moonlit River (Maria's Mon)
O: Charlie J Williams LLC     B: Belvedere Farm Inc     T: Williams Charlie J
ELP
5th
Clm 5000 (3up)
$13,500
IL
7
G
$69,080
2
20-1
Ogee`s Ekati
47 7-6-5
TALE OF EKATI
p 342
1m
Ogee (Arch)
O: Jeffery S Jones     B: LeRoy Bormet & Charles Fipke     T: Jones Jeffery Scott
FL
7th
New York Oaks  (3yoF) StB
$75,000
NY
3
F
$198,020
3
9-2
Elegant Zip
$
10 2-2-3
RUN AWAY AND HIDE
p 352
1-1/16
Elegant Finish (Speightstown)
O: David G Donk Sean Carney Michael     B: Spruce Lane Farm et al     T: Donk David
AP
4th
Alw 31000C (3up) StBred
$31,000
IL
5
G
$54,900
2
5-2
Cat`s Runaway
20 3-5-3
RUN AWAY AND HIDE
p 404
6-1/2fA
Sir Catalack (Sir Cat)
O: Judy Bentler     B: Judy Bentler     T: Bentler Don

LS
2nd
Clm 12500 n3 (3up)
$13,000
KY
4
G
$31,450
6
12-1
Schoenhardt
18 1-1-2
SHACKLEFORD
p 404
1m
Shine Forth (Carson City)
O: Terry Topham     B: Oscar Penn & John R Penn     T: Carrizales Edelmiro
PRX
8th
Alw 12500 start (3up)
$32,000
KY
4
C
$81,470
9
3-2
Tale of Fire
10 5-3-0
TALE OF EKATI
p 404
6f
Fire Into Ice (Perfect Soul (Ire))
O: Monster Racing Stables     B: Charles Fipke     T: Navarro Jorge
AP
5th
Opt Clm 18000 n1x (3up)
$31,000
IL
4
G
$27,250
6
15-1
Christmas Cookie
11 3-1-1
RUN AWAY AND HIDE
p 433
5fT
Interest Me (Belong to Me)
O: Downstate Racing LLC     B: Kenneth Hutchens     T: O`Hallaron Daniel
PRX
10th
Md Clm 10000 (3up)
$18,000
PA
3
G
$970
6
4-1
Page Down
2 0-0-0
SHACKLEFORD
p 458
5-1/2f
Conquistadordelite (Conquistador Cie
O: Thomas G McClay     B: Thomas G McClay     T: Ness Jamie
PrM
8th
Iowa Stallion S  (3yo) Rstr
$70,000
MN
3
G
$11,040
5
12-1
Run Away Flash
$
3 0-1-1
RUN AWAY AND HIDE
p 512
1-70y
Absolute Flash (Flashy Bull)
O: Paul Brandt     B: Paul Brandt     T: Ashford H Ray Jr
Pen
4th
Md Sp Wt 27k (3up)
$27,100
PA
3
G
$26,880
8
3-1
Hide the Ransom
7 0-3-1
RUN AWAY AND HIDE
p 725
5fT
Ransom Due (Catienus)
O: William H Crigler     B: Thomas G McClay     T: Nunley Randy
Alb
1st
Md Clm 10000 (3upF)
$8,800
KY
5
M
$2,060
7
3-1
Angela`s Rose
4 0-0-0
SHACKLEFORD
p 805
6-1/2f
Taittinger Rose (Menifee)
O: Judge Lanier Racing     B: Mike G Rutherford     T: Hernandez Miguel L
Dmr
8th
G2- San Clemente S  (3yoF)
$200,000
KY
3
F
$78,900
2
8-1
Seranitsa
+
9 1-2-3
DIALED IN
p 830
1mT
Sweet Sarah (Deputy Minister)
O: Team Hanley & Bradley Thoroughbred     B: Mikhail Yanakov     T: Drysdale Neil
Alb
2nd
Alw 19800C (3up)
$19,800
ONT-
5
G
$76,770
3
5-2
Placido
9 2-1-1
SHACKLEFORD
p 833
5-1/2f
Intentional Cry (Street Cry (Ire))
O: Yuliana Yanez     B: William D Graham     T: Armstrong Sherry
Dmr
9th
Md Sp Wt 61k (2yoF)
$61,000
KY
2
F
$8,000
7
7-2
Musically
1 0-1-0
RUN AWAY AND HIDE
p 900
5f
Empowerment (Distorted Humor)
O: Heart Racing Stables     B: Green Lantern Stables     T: Meah Anna
Ind
7th
Clm 20000 n2 (3upF) StBre
$20,000
IN
3
F
$27,440
4
4-1
Runninawaywithit
6 1-0-2
RUN AWAY AND HIDE
p 903
6f
Private Citizen (Proud Citizen)
O: Marion F Gorham     B: Joe Dodgen & Jim Dodgen     T: Gorham Robert M
FP
6th
Opt Clm 10000C (3up)
$11,500
IL
5
G
$49,600
4
4-1
Hide the Green
19 3-7-2
RUN AWAY AND HIDE
p1055
6f
Village Green (Distant View)
O: RSR Racing Services LLC     B: Don Bentler & Judy Bentler     T: Butler Gerald