Post Time Report:
Codes:  > 1st Start, $ Stakes, + Graded
Saturday, November 18, 2017
Copyright 2015, Sadler LLC
MVR
1st
Alw 22500 n3 (3up)
$22,500
VA
3
C
$46,537
4
3-1
Talk Less
10 2-3-1
BLAME
a1215
1-70y
Aristra (Afleet Alex)
O: Loooch Racing Stables Inc     B: Mrs C Oliver Iselin III     T: Radosevich Jeffrey A
Aqu
3rd
Clm 50000 (3up)
$60,000
KY
4
C
$90,229
1
7-2
Top Brass
9 3-1-0
ARCH
p 118
6f
Agreeable Miss (Speightstown)
O: Jacobson David     B: Keithshire Farm     T: Jacobson David
Lrl
3rd
Clm 5000B (3upF)
$15,000
WV
3
F
$40,810
8
15-1
Notthatitmatters
14 2-2-3
ALGORITHMS
p 130
1m
Dancinginthecity (City Zip)
O: Barak Farm     B: Barak Farm     T: Potts Wayne
Aqu
4th
Opt Clm 80000 n1x (3yoF)
$67,000
KY
3
F
$70,370
9
10-1
Miko
6 2-0-1
FIRST SAMURAI
p 147
1mT
Saintly Sister (Saint Liam)
O: Preferred Pals Stable     B: Stone Farm     T: Rice Linda
Aqu
4th
Opt Clm 80000 n1x (3yoF)
$67,000
KY
3
F
$104,400
6
4-1
Wake Island
6 1-3-2
WAR FRONT
p 147
1mT
Dazzling Song (Unbridled's Song)
O: Ramona S Bass LLC     B: Ramona S Bass LLC     T: Brown Chad C
CD
3rd
Alw 50000 start (3up)
$33,000
KY
3
G
$120,734
5
4-1
Junket
14 2-5-2
ALGORITHMS
p 157
6f
Travel Plans (Notebook)
O: JoAnn and Alex Lieblong     B: Paul Tackett     T: Moquett Ronald E
CD
3rd
Alw 50000 start (3up)
$33,000
NY
3
G
$53,134
2
12-1
Dr. Koy
10 4-0-0
BLAME
p 157
6f
Coy Cat (Hold That Tiger)
O: The Unstable LLC     B: Crossed Sabres Farm     T: Robertson McLean
GP
4th
Clm 8000 n2 (3up)
$16,000
FL
3
G
$19,535
1
12-1
Shot Jak
15 1-1-1
TRAPPE SHOT
p 205
7-1/2fT
Orient Shopper (Orientate)
O: Doble Jak Investment LLC     B: Craig Lawrence Wheeler     T: Sano Antonio
CD
4th
Alw 62000 n1x (2yo)
$62,000
KY
2
G
$31,941
12
3-1
Ebben
5 1-0-1
TRAPPE SHOT
p 226
1-1/16T
Please Be Discreet (Discreet Cat)
O: Craig Aguiar     B: Hinkle Farms     T: Margolis Steve
Aqu
6th
Md Sp Wt 60k (2yo)
$60,000
KY
2
C
5
6-1
Big Agenda
>
0 0-0-0
DATA LINK
p 247
1-1/16T
Real American (Quiet American)
O: Bertram R and Mrs Bertram R Fire     B: Mr & Mrs Bertram R Firestone     T: Clement Chris
Aqu
6th
Md Sp Wt 60k (2yo)
$60,000
KY
2
C
$16,564
13
15-1
Infield Is In
8 0-0-1
FIRST SAMURAI
p 247
1-1/16T
Profit (Not For Love)
O: Metivier Richard     B: Colts Neck Stables LLC     T: Metivier Richard
CD
6th
Md Clm 15000 (2yo)
$19,000
KY
2
G
$4,082
2
10-1
Run You Down
3 0-0-1
STROLL
p 324
6f
Ava's Playful Run (Doneraile Court)
O: Nelson McMakin and Aaron Kennedy     B: Frank Penn & John R Penn     T: Anderson Dou
Dmr
1st
Md Sp Wt 52k (3up)
$52,000
KY
3
C
$39,570
8
5-1
Cats Blame
9 0-2-2
BLAME
p 330
5fT
Manx Cat (Forest Wildcat)
O: Lucky Charm Stable     B: Grade 1 Bloodstock & Halcyon Farm     T: Garcia Victor L
Aqu
8th
Artie Schiller S  (3up)
$150,000
KY
5
H
$283,397
2
8-1
Fire Away
$
18 4-4-3
WAR FRONT
p 347
1mT
Salute (Unbridled)
O: Phipps Stable     B: Phipps Stable     T: McGaughey III Claude R
CD
7th
Clm 30000B (3upF)
$26,000
KY
3
F
$41,236
6
3-1
Promises Broken
7 2-0-1
ALGORITHMS
p 354
6f
Strong Vows (Broken Vow)
O: Mike Anderson and Eddie Kenneally     B: Nelson McMakin     T: Kenneally Eddie

Lrl
8th
Opt Clm 25000 n2x (3upF)
$45,000
KY
3
F
$44,340
1A
9-5
More`n Likely
2 2-0-0
BLAME
p 400
5-1/2fT
More Hennessy (Hennessy)
O: Lael Stables     B: Barronstown Stud     T: Delacour Arnaud
FG
1st
Soc 18000 (3up)
$18,000
IL
5
G
$126,168
1
3-1
Always a Catch
34 4-3-7
FLATTER
p 400
1mT
Ms. Lydonia (Labeeb (GB))
O: Ismael Thoroughbreds LLC     B: Carson Springs Farm     T: Rodriguez Eduardo
FG
1st
Soc 18000 (3up)
$18,000
KY
9
G
$214,894
9
20-1
Taking Charge
69 11-11-15
PULPIT
p 400
1mT
French Braids (Personal Flag)
O: Steve Stumpf     B: Rutledge Farm     T: Richards Corale A
Lrl
8th
Opt Clm 25000 n2x (3upF)
$45,000
LA
3
F
$84,834
13
15-1
Eye On Berlin
15 4-5-4
TRAPPE SHOT
p 400
5-1/2fT
Satilla Shores (Speightstown)
O: J R Sanchez Racing Stable     B: Curt Leake     T: Sanchez-Salomon Rodolf
PRX
9th
Md Clm 10000 (3up)
$18,000
KY
3
C
$31,710
4
10-1
Michazl John
9 0-3-0
STROLL
p 401
6f
Bushra (Danzig)
O: Michael J Gramiak     B: Ron Patterson     T: Velazquez Daniel
CD
8th
Md Sp Wt 60k (2yoF)
$60,000
LA
2
F
$284
13
20-1
Samurai`s Prize
1 0-0-0
FIRST SAMURAI
p 424
1m
Wellofaprize (Pure Prize)
O: Stephen R Baker     B: Stephen Baker     T: Frederick Edward
WO
9th
Md Sp Wt 61k (2yoF)
$61,000
KY
2
F
$2,860
9
8-1
A. A. Azula`s Arch
1 0-0-0
ARCH
p 508
1-1/16A
Song of Solomon (Unbridled's Song)
O: A & A Farms     B: Fox Hill Farms     T: Attard Kevin
Dmr
5th
Desi Arnaz S  (2yoF)
$100,000
ONT-
2
F
$49,200
2
5-2
Ms Bad Behavior
$
3 1-1-1
BLAME
p 530
7f
Cumulonimble (Stormy Atlantic)
O: Sayjay Racing LLC & Hall     B: Ron Clarkson     T: Baltas Richard
Haw
4th
Md Clm 6250 (3upF)
$7,800
KY
3
F
$115
6
20-1
City of Justice
5 0-0-0
FIRST SAMURAI
p 534
5-1/2f
Exhimia (Broken Vow)
O: Ricardo Santana & Nearco LLC     B: Nearco LLC     T: Aguilar Rodolfo
Dmr
7th
Alw 50000 start (3upF)
$28,000
ONT-
3
F
$15,435
7
15-1
Little Nati
4 1-0-0
BLAME
p 630
6f
Van Lear Rose (Stroll)
O: Juan Garcia     B: Kingview Farms     T: Garcia Victor L
DeD
1st
Clm 5000 n2 (3upF)
$10,000
LA
4
F
$12,695
3
4-1
I B Sweet
7 1-1-0
TRAPPE SHOT
p 630
5f
Golden Dina (Teton Forest)
O: Henry B Johnson Jr     B: Time Will Tell LLC     T: Johnson Henry B Jr
DeD
1st
Clm 5000 n2 (3upF)
$10,000
KY
3
F
$2,091
5
15-1
Mary Oh Mary
2 1-0-0
TRAPPE SHOT
p 630
5f
Laura's Cat Tales (Tale of the Cat)
O: Raffaele Bruno     B: Paul J Rigali Jr     T: Jenkins Brandon
Dmr
8th
Opt Clm 80000 n1x (3yo)
$53,000
KY
3
C
$47,774
4
5-2
Radio Silence
8 1-1-0
WAR FRONT
p 700
1mT
Maryfield (Elusive Quality)
O: Jungle Racing LLC LNJ Foxwoods &     B: Southern Equine Stables LLC     T: Baltas Richa
Haw
8th
Clm 5000 (3up)
$8,500
KY
5
G
$73,018
9
9-2
Arch Rivalry
28 5-4-4
ARCH
p 726
1-70y
Stirring (Seeking the Gold)
O: Dundalk 5 LLC     B: Hunter Valley Farm & Adrian Regan     T: Poulos Dee
GG
9th
Alw 40000 start (3up)
$17,000
KY
3
G
$24,065
3
1-1
Sweet River Baines
4 1-1-1
STROLL
p 745
5-1/2f
Winlocs Glory Days (Belong to Me)
O: Glyn C Kelly & Ray McCanna     B: E H Lane III     T: McCanna Tim
DeD
4th
Clm 5000 n3 (3upF)
$10,000
LA
6
M
$38,585
8
15-1
Romantic Stroll
25 2-2-5
STROLL
p 752
1m
Romantic Note (Pentelicus)
O: Nicholas J Latour     B: Connie Mack Guidry     T: Latour Nicholas

RP
2nd
Soc 19800 (3up)
$19,800
KY
4
G
$61,411
2
8-1
Elitch
13 4-0-3
FLATTER
p 837
1-1/2
Silent Street (Street Cry (Ire))
O: David Foster     B: Janis R Whitham     T: Pruitt Jody M
DeD
6th
Alw 33000C (3up)
$33,000
KY
6
G
$405,298
5
4-1
Great Minds
27 6-5-3
STROLL
p 848
7-1/2f
Staff Nurse (Arch)
O: Vince Wilfork     B: Claiborne Farm     T: Stall Albert M Jr
RP
4th
Alw 36300 n2x (3upF)
$36,300
KY
4
F
$29,262
5
12-1
Indulgent Tythings
6 2-0-1
PULPIT
p 931
1-1/16
Silverinyourpocket (Silver Deputy)
O: Hugh and Joseph Fitzsimons and Bart     B: Randal Family Trust R David & Mary     T: Evan
RP
7th
Clm 15000 n3 (3up)
$14,850
KY
3
G
$23,556
9
12-1
Renvyle
10 2-2-2
TRAPPE SHOT
p1052
1-70y
Centurian Lady (Cat Thief)
O: Joe Hawley     B: V Gail Ray     T: Mitchell Stetson
RP
8th
Clm 7500 n3 (3up)
$12,100
KY
4
G
$74,090
3
8-1
Wild Man
20 2-2-4
PULPIT
p1119
6f
Wild Crazy Lady (Touch Gold)
O: Curtis C Green     B: Curtis C Green     T: Asmussen Steven M