Post Time Report:
Codes:  > 1st Start, $ Stakes, + Graded
Saturday, September 23, 2017
Copyright 2015, Sadler LLC
PRX
4th
Alw 69000 n1x (3upF)
$69,000
KY
3
F
$51,300
4
3-1
Toby Girl
7 1-1-2
FLATTER
p 147
6f
Lisa B (Grindstone)
O: James F Miller     B: Curtis C Green     T: Farrior Anthony
Lrl
3rd
Md Clm 16000 (3up)
$22,000
KY
3
G
$10,801
16
12-1
Big Ralph
9 0-1-2
ARCH
p 210
1-1/16T
Oregon Lady (Ire) (Shamardal)
O: Blue Heaven Farm LLC & Jeremiah O`D     B: Blue Heaven Farm LLC     T: O`Dwyer Jerem
PRX
5th
Alw 69000 n1x (3up)
$69,000
KY
4
G
$113,135
9
20-1
Burntwood
22 2-5-4
ARCH
p 215
1-70y
Toast (Seeking the Gold)
O: Jaime Bravo-Estrada     B: Dream Walkin` Farms     T: Penaloza Miguel
AP
3rd
Md Sp Wt 28k (2yoF)
$28,000
IL
2
F
$7,280
5
3-1
Strollin the Bayou
2 0-1-0
STROLL
p 227
5-1/2fA
Bayou Boots (Storm Boot)
O: Moabo Stable LLC     B: Barney Gallagher & Anne Gallagher     T: Block Chris M
PRX
6th
Opt Clm 25000 n2x (3up)
$70,000
KY
4
C
$71,739
1
6-1
Top Brass
7 2-1-0
ARCH
p 243
6f
Agreeable Miss (Speightstown)
O: David Jacobson     B: Keithshire Farm     T: Jacobson David
Bel
4th
Clm 25000 n2 (3up)
$34,000
NY
3
G
$40,417
4
2-1
Guick
9 1-1-1
ALGORITHMS
p 304
6f
Won Token (Gold Token)
O: Dunn Christopher T and Fortune Fa     B: Seth Gregory     T: Englehart Jeremiah C
FL
5th
Md Sp Wt 23k (3up) StBred
$23,000
NY
3
G
$9,207
2
6-1
Sunset Samurai
11 0-0-1
FIRST SAMURAI
p 306
5-1/2f
Blazing Bella (Yonaguska)
O: Michael D Canale     B: Michael Daniel Canale     T: Bireta Donna
PRX
7th
Alphabet Soup S  (3up) StB
$100,000
PA
4
F
$271,395
4
6-1
Firsthand Report
$
13 5-3-2
BLAME
p 312
1-1/16T
Kinsey (Delaware Township)
O: StarLadies Racing     B: Lindsay C F Scott & Jane MacElree     T: Pletcher Todd A
Bel
5th
Md Sp Wt 75k (3up)
$75,000
MD
3
G
7
20-1
Via Castagna
>
0 0-0-0
TRAPPE SHOT
p 336
6f
Magical Point (Point Given)
O: WGG Racing Stable     B: Finale Farm & Mr & Mrs David Moos     T: Quick Patrick J
Tdn
5th
Alw 24000 n2 (2yoF)
$24,000
KY
2
F
$6,900
6
6-1
Big Axe
1 1-0-0
STROLL
p 340
5-1/2f
Small Axe (Dixieland Band)
O: Kellyn Gorder     B: Glendalough LLC     T: Gorder Kellyn
Tdn
5th
Alw 24000 n2 (2yoF)
$24,000
KY
2
F
$16,750
2
5-1
Vertrazzo
2 1-0-1
TRAPPE SHOT
p 340
5-1/2f
She'll Heir (Wildcat Heir)
O: Michael A Foster     B: Douglas Arnold     T: Cowans William D
Del
6th
Opt Clm 15000 n1x (3up)
$36,000
KY
3
G
$32,560
5
8-1
Cash Money Always
11 2-0-2
TRAPPE SHOT
p 345
1-70y
Silver Bean (Silver Deputy)
O: Hooties Racing LLC     B: C Kidder & N Cole     T: Trosclair Jeff
Lrl
7th
Md Clm 25000 (3up)
$27,000
KY
3
G
$2,280
6
5-2
McPherson
4 0-0-0
STROLL
p 410
5-1/2f
Tabby (Storm Cat)
O: Thousand Watts Racing Stable     B: Whitham Thoroughbreds LLC     T: Geralis Emanuel J
Lrl
7th
Md Clm 25000 (3up)
$27,000
KY
3
G
$6,818
3
3-1
Trading Cash
6 0-0-1
TRAPPE SHOT
p 410
5-1/2f
Trading Paint (Indian Charlie)
O: Southern Springs Stables     B: Two Hearts Farm LLC     T: Moquett Ronald E
PRX
9th
G3- Gallant Bob S  (3yo)
$300,000
KY
3
C
$321,127
1
2-1
Petrov
+
9 2-3-0
FLATTER
p 414
6f
Saracina (Bertrando)
O: Rialto Racing Stables LLC Ron Moqu     B: Sun Valley Farm     T: Moquett Ronald E

Del
7th
Clm 12500 (3up)
$17,000
KY
4
G
$135,849
8
2-1
Argot
15 3-1-2
STROLL
p 415
5fT
Argue (Storm Cat)
O: Jagger Inc     B: Stone Farm     T: Ness Jamie
Bel
7th
Md Sp Wt 75k (2yo)
$75,000
KY
2
C
$13,665
9
30-1
Infield Is In
5 0-0-1
FIRST SAMURAI
p 441
1mT
Profit (Not For Love)
O: Metivier Richard     B: Colts Neck Stables LLC     T: Metivier Richard
Bel
7th
Md Sp Wt 75k (2yo)
$75,000
KY
2
C
2
5-1
War Chest
>
0 0-0-0
WAR FRONT
p 441
1mT
Wine Princess (Ghostzapper)
O: Lane`s End Racing     B: Dattt Farm LLC     T: McGaughey III Claude R
BTP
7th
Alw 25200 n3 (3upF) StBred
$25,200
OH
3
F
$54,900
7
2-1
Conumdrum Red
4 2-1-1
TRAPPE SHOT
p 444
6f
Vanished (Smart Strike)
O: Michael A Foster     B: Langsem Farm Inc     T: Cowans William D
PRX
10th
G1- Cotillion S  (3yoF)
$1,000,000
KY
3
F
$586,840
5
4-1
It Tiz Well
+
9 4-2-2
ARCH
p 455
1-1/16
It Tiz (Tiznow)
O: Tommy Town Thoroughbreds LLC     B: Allen Branch & Susan Branch     T: Hollendorfer Je
GP
9th
Clm 10000 (3up)
$20,000
KY
5
G
$80,450
5
30-1
Zipi Zape
41 3-6-6
STROLL
p 458
1-1/16T
Cataballerina (Tabasco Cat)
O: Chiquinquira Morales and Strike Sta     B: Nuckols Farm Inc     T: Delgado Jorge
SH
8th
Alw ---NC (3up)
KY
9
G
$194,632
11
Alajmal
31 4-1-5
FIRST SAMURAI
p 500
1-3/8T
Alattrah (Shadeed)
O: Gregory D Hawkins     B: Shadwell Farm LLC     T: Elliot Janet E
BTP
8th
Clm 5000 n3 (3up)
$7,900
IL
3
G
$15,382
1A
8-1
Pi Sail
12 2-2-3
ALGORITHMS
p 518
6f
Katys Gold Touch (Touch Gold)
O: Charles Lawson     B: Carent Stables     T: Lawson Charlie
GP
10th
Clm 6250 (3up)
$17,000
KY
5
G
$143,320
14
5-1
Keep Me Grounded
22 8-3-1
FIRST SAMURAI
p 530
6-1/2f
Especially (Mr. Prospector)
O: Drawing Away Stable     B: Stone Farm     T: Joseph Saffie A Jr
PRX
11th
G1- Pennsylvania Derby  (
$1,000,000
KY
3
C
$993,800
4
8-5
West Coast
+
7 5-2-0
FLATTER
p 545
1-1/8
Caressing (Honour and Glory)
O: Gary and Mary West     B: CFP Thoroughbreds LLC     T: Baffert Bob
GP
11th
Md Sp Wt 53k (2yo)
$53,000
KY
2
C
$10,930
4
8-1
Cometin
4 0-1-1
TRAPPE SHOT
p 602
1mT
Figurehead (Deputy Minister)
O: Magic Stables LLC     B: Judy Hicks Kathryn Nikkel & Pegasu     T: Sano Antonio
Ind
1st
Md Sp Wt 31k (3-5)
$31,000
KY
4
G
$1,928
5
6-1
Shankly Heights
3 0-0-0
WAR FRONT
p 605
5fT
Rehear (Coronado's Quest)
O: Riverside Bloodstock LLC     B: W S Farish & Lazy F Ranch     T: Murphy Conor
PRX
12th
Opt Clm 25000 n2x (3upF)
$70,000
KY
3
F
$75,200
12
12-1
Tazkeya
4 2-2-0
BLAME
p 613
1-70y
Habibti (Tabasco Cat)
O: Shadwell Stable     B: Shadwell Farm LLC     T: Pino Michael V
PRX
13th
Alw 69000 n1x (3up)
$69,000
KY
3
G
$53,421
1
12-1
Mr. Brix
14 2-3-2
FLATTER
p 640
6f
Quake Lake (War Chant)
O: Elizabeth A Young     B: J V Shields Jr     T: Farro Patricia
CD
3rd
Md Clm 30000 (2yo)
$22,000
KY
2
C
$990
5
5-1
Orbit Earth
1 0-0-0
ORB
p 656
7f
Sca Doodle (Scat Daddy)
O: Silverton Hill LLC     B: Machmer Hall     T: Miller Darrin
Ind
3rd
Md Clm 16000 (3-5)
$16,000
KY
3
G
$10,545
10
12-1
On John
9 0-0-2
BLAME
p 701
7-1/2fT
Fun Project (Housebuster)
O: Blaine Davidson     B: Jeff Kerber & John Kerber     T: Fosdick Stephen V

AP
12th
Md Sp Wt 28k (3upF)
$28,000
KY
3
F
$1,680
10
6-1
Blame T J
1 0-0-0
BLAME
p 716
5-1/2fT
Tjinouska (Cozzene)
O: John and Mildred Boyce     B: Vanneisa Hartmann     T: Block Chris M
AP
12th
Md Sp Wt 28k (3upF)
$28,000
FL
3
F
$8,235
5
6-1
Soul Singer
4 0-0-1
FLATTER
p 716
5-1/2fT
Tricky Mistress (Clever Trick)
O: Gary Broad     B: Craig Lawrence Wheeler     T: Davis Christopher
CT
6th
Alw 29000 nc (3up) StBred
$29,000
WV
8
G
$1,028,269
2
15-1
Lucy`s Bob Boy
49 26-6-1
FLATTER
p 720
7f
Love for Lucy (Not For Love)
O: Michael Furr     B: Robert W Furr Sr     T: Dono Sandra A
Pen
4th
Clm 10000 n2 (3up)
$15,200
KY
3
G
$31,679
5
8-1
Let Me Sleep On It
16 1-4-4
ALGORITHMS
p 722
6f
Saudi Serenade (Forestry)
O: Centaur Farm     B: Labhras Draper     T: Stopherd Edwin C
CD
4th
Md Sp Wt 51k (2yoF)
$51,000
KY
2
F
2
15-1
McKinli`sbabyblues
>
0 0-0-0
DATA LINK
p 726
1mT
Jinny Jump Up (Jump Start)
O: Kevin R Kuta     B: Frederick C Wieting     T: Catalano Wayne M
CT
7th
Rachels Turn S  (2yoF) StB
$50,000
WV
2
F
$38,100
6
9-5
Noblame
$
2 2-0-0
BLAME
p 748
4-1/2f
Stolen Heart (Ecton Park)
O: Wayne Sanders and Larry Hirsch     B: James Miller Jr     T: Sharp Joe
CD
5th
Clm 10000B (3upF)
$17,000
KY
3
F
$60,903
1
9-2
Radiantrithym
23 3-3-8
ALGORITHMS
p 757
6f
Tiz a Brite Miss (High Brite)
O: Andrew D Janszen     B: Marvin Little Jr     T: Danner Doug
CD
5th
Clm 10000B (3upF)
$17,000
KY
3
F
$27,812
2
6-1
Ada Lovelace
11 2-2-1
ALGORITHMS
p 757
6f
Indian Miss (Indian Charlie)
O: Team Forster 153 LLC     B: Edward A Cox Jr     T: Forster Grant T
Ind
5th
Clm 5000 n2x (3up)
$11,000
KY
4
G
$14,780
9
8-1
Bro Stroll
15 1-1-3
STROLL
p 757
1m
Dami (Dynaformer)
O: Sure Shot Stables Inc     B: Hinkle Farms     T: Barkley Jeff
Med
5th
Opt Clm 16000 n1x (3upF)
$30,000
FL
3
F
$37,250
2
6-1
Nerai
3 1-1-0
TRAPPE SHOT
p 900
5fT
Krista (Jump Start)
O: Pewter Stable     B: Inversiones FI LLC     T: DeMasi Kathleen A
RP
3rd
Clm 15000 n3 (3up)
$14,850
KY
5
H
$75,586
1
7-5
Warning Sign
8 2-3-3
PULPIT
p 904
6f
Clever Babe (Distorted Humor)
O: Gary and Mary West     B: Gary & Mary West Stables Inc     T: Caster Boyd
EmD
4th
Md Sp Wt 18k (2yo)
$18,500
KY
2
G
$400
10
20-1
Crest Drive
2 0-0-0
TRAPPE SHOT
p 932
6f
Floresta (Forest Camp)
O: W Quinn Chin     B: JSM Equine LLC & Greathouse Horse     T: Meeking Robert A
CD
8th
Alw 53000 n1x (3up)
$53,000
KY
4
G
$86,124
8
10-1
Attraction
20 2-4-3
BLAME
p 939
1-1/16T
Sweet Temptress (Malibu Moon)
O: Ali Namini     B: Claiborne Farm & Adele B Dilschnei     T: Caldwell J R
CD
9th
Dogwood S  (3yoF)
$100,000
KY
3
F
$63,130
6
15-1
Minnie Blip
$
4 2-0-0
ALGORITHMS
p1011
7f
Zero Interest (Kafwain)
O: E H Beau Lane III     B: E H Beau Lane III     T: Stall Albert M Jr