RESULTS:
Monday, May 20, 2019
www.thoroughfax.com
Codes:  > 1st Start, $ Stakes, + Graded
Finish
New Life
Share/Starts 1-2-3
Race Condition
Distance.
TC
Time
Odds
Margin
Track
Adena Springs Stallion Results
Copyright 2015, Sadler LLC
FORT LARNED
fst
Mary Costa
Scr
5-1/2f
Alw 25000 start (3upF)
$0
$105,330
4
F
KY
Dam: Lady Ballavale (Mineshaft)
14 3-3-1
B: Taylor Asbury     O: Richard Ciavardone     T: Lake Scott A
PRX-6th
GIANT GIZMO
fst
Flashy Patch
2nd
3/4
2.50
1:42-4
1m
Clm 5000 n2y (3upF)
$2,140
$130,840
7
M
ONT
Dam: Flashy Lil (Bold n' Flashy)
37 4-7-8
B: Wendy O`Leary     O: MCR Stable Inc     T: Feliciano Benny R
Tdn-7th
fst
Shamruckus
5th
8 1/2
6.80
1:16-1
6-1/2fA
Clm 15000 n2 (3upF)
$718
$22,448
3
F
ONT
Dam: Little Miss Spendy (Point Given)
9 1-1-0
B: Valiant Ranches Ltd Furlongs Inc     O: Michael James Ambler     T: Gonzalez Nicholas
WO-6th
MACHO UNO
fst
Macho Bourbon
3rd
1/2
3.35
1:22-3
7fA
Clm 25000 n2 (3upF)
$2,860
$23,450
4
F
KY
Dam: Lateegra (North Light (Ire))
6 1-0-2
B: Adena Springs     O: Joe Gattellaro and T M Gattellaro     T: Gattellaro Tony M
WO-5th
fst
Unfolded Magic
WON
1/2
*1.20
:50-4
4-1/2f
Clm 10000 (3up)
$16,500
$103,400
9
G
KY
Dam: Five Star Daydream (Five Star Day)
23 6-9-1
B: Spendthrift Farm LLC     O: Herron Jackie Herron Sylvia and     T: Evans Justin
SRP-6th
MILWAUKEE BREW
fst
Sharp Brew
9th
3 1/2
5.15
1:44-3
1-1/16A
Opt Clm 40000C (3up)
$520
$54,490
4
G
ONT
Dam: Savethethought (Niigon)
13 1-2-4
B: Chiefswood Stables Limited     O: Chiefswood Stable     T: Simon Stuart
WO-8th
MUCHO MACHO MAN
fst
He`s a Macho Man
WON
3/4
3.10
1:44-2
1-1/16A
Opt Clm 75000  n$y (3yo)
$36,105
$69,325
3
C
ONT
Dam: Amelia Go Home (Lemon Drop Kid)
3 2-0-0
B: Paul Buttigieg     O: Di Scola Boys Stable     T: Carroll Josie
WO-2nd
ROOKIE SENSATION
fst
Suitedconnected
8th
3
31.00
1:44-3
1-1/16A
Opt Clm 40000C (3up)
$520
$21,780
3
G
ONT
Dam: Kaleidoscope Kerry (One Way Love)
3 1-0-0
B: Domenic Triumbari     O: Joe Triumbari     T: Barnett Robert E
WO-8th
SIGNATURE RED
fst
Red Chill
10th
24 3/4
35.60
1:44-3
1-70y
Clm 7500 (3up)
$160
$70,480
5
G
ONT
Dam: Slavenska (Dance to Destiny)
29 4-2-6
B: Colebrook Farms     O: Charlie J Williams LLC     T: Williams Charlie J
Tdn-8th

SILENT NAME
fst
Cindervella
5th
2 1/2
12.50
1:16-4
6-1/2fA
Opt Clm 40000C (3upF)
$1,137
$150,327
5
M
ONT
Dam: Megavella (Megas Vukefalos)
26 2-4-3
B: Eden Chase     O: Dominic Polsinelli     T: Polsinelli Dominic J
WO-4th
fst
I Look Incredible
7th
4
51.30
1:16-4
6-1/2fA
Opt Clm 40000C (3upF)
$520
$68,740
5
M
ONT
Dam: San Nicola Knight (Ascot Knight)
22 2-1-3
B: Joe Pirone     O: Joe Pirone     T: DiPasquale Sam
WO-4th
fst
One Pound Sterling
6th
13 3/4
52.15
1:46-4
1-1/16A
Md Clm 10000 (3up)
$520
$14,070
5
G
ONT
Dam: Hello Moneypenny (Banker's Gold)
18 0-1-1
B: James J Smith & David Oates     O: Katharine H Lister     T: Lister Steven
WO-3rd
fst
Pay for Peace
6th
2 1/2
13.35
1:44-3
1-1/16A
Opt Clm 40000C (3up)
$520
$34,470
3
G
ONT
Dam: Dancing Bay (Sligo Bay (Ire))
7 1-1-0
B: Brian Lynch Racing Ltd     O: Team Penney Racing and Carem Stable     T: Halden Rachel
WO-8th
fst
Silent Respect
WON
3/4
6.70
1:16-4
6-1/2fA
Opt Clm 40000C (3upF)
$22,733
$88,013
4
F
ONT
Dam: Nodisrespect But (Bold Executive)
9 3-1-3
B: Ralph Biamonte     O: Danny M Lococo & Mary E Biamonte     T: Biamonte Ralph J
WO-4th
SLIGO BAY
fst
Dolly Dagger
4th
1 3/4
7.95
1:16-4
6-1/2fA
Opt Clm 40000C (3upF)
$2,273
$72,993
5
M
ONT
Dam: Iron Pirate (Gold Case)
14 2-3-3
B: Mark Richard Hughes & Mike Mailhot     O: Robert P Tiller     T: Tiller Robert P
WO-4th
fst
Full Extreme
WON
1 1/4
*2.20
1:44-3
1-1/16A
Opt Clm 40000C (3up)
$22,733
$104,833
4
G
ONT
Dam: Victoria Bay (Northern Afleet)
9 2-3-1
B: Frank Mermenstein     O: Derek A Chin     T: Attard Kevin
WO-8th
fst
Patrick
3rd
3
*2.15
1:11-3
6f
Md Clm 7000 (3yo)
$639
$1,589
3
G
ONT
Dam: Emily Carr (Purge)
3 0-0-2
B: Valiant Ranches Ltd Furlongs Inc     O: Riversedge Racing Stables Ltd and     T: Anderson Gon
CTM-9th
fst
She`s Got Fire
6th
2 3/4
5.05
1:16-4
6-1/2fA
Opt Clm 40000C (3upF)
$520
$73,750
4
F
ONT
Dam: Catch a Fire (Indian Groom)
10 2-2-1
B: Kingview Farms     O: Di Scola Boys Stable     T: Carroll Josie
WO-4th